2019 Rugby 1st
Under 15 Girls NSWJRU State Championships

Venue

Pool Games, Playoffs and Quarter Finals

Boronia Park, Park Road & Ryde Road, Hunters Hill

Semi Finals and Final

St Lukes Park North, Crane Street, Concord

Your Hosts

Hunters Hill Rugby Club & Wests Juniors

Matches

Pool Games, Playoffs, Quarters & Semis

15 minute halves, 5 minute half time

Final

20 minute halves, 5 minute half time

no injury time

Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 1
Gordon
0
v
West Harbour
36
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 1
Lloydies
0
v
Hunter
56
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:40
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 1
Western Zone
0
v
Brisbane JRU
24
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 1
Sth. Districts/Illawarra
5
v
Central North
31
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:00
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 2
West Harbour
26
v
Hunter
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:40
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 1 & 2
Gordon
12
v
Mid North Coast
24
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:20
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 2
Brisbane JRU
17
v
Central North
31
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:00
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 2 & 3
Lloydies
0
v
West Harbour
41
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:40
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 2
Western Zone
12
v
Sth. Districts/Illawarra
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:20
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 3
Gordon
17
v
Hunter
20
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:00
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 2 & 3
Lloydies
0
v
Mid North Coast
27
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:40
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool A
Round 4
West Harbour
32
v
Mid North Coast
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool B
Round 3
Brisbane JRU
34
v
Sth. Districts/Illawarra
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:40
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool B
Round 3
Western Zone
19
v
Central North
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool A
Round 4
Gordon
29
v
Lloydies
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool A
Round 3 & 4
Mid North Coast
7
v
Hunter
27
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:40
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Quarter Final 1
1st Pool A v 4th Pool B
West Harbour
24
v
Southern Districts
19
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Quarter Final 2
1st Pool B v 4th Pool A
Central North
35
v
Gordon
10
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:40
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Quarter Final 3
2nd Pool A v 3rd Pool B
Hunter
42
v
Western Zone
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:20
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Quarter Final 4
2nd Pool B v 3rd Pool A
Brisbane JRU
28
v
Mid North Coast
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:30
Monday, June 10, 2019
Semi Final 1
Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 4
West Harbour
22
v
Brisbane JRU
24
VENUE:
St Lukes
KICK OFF:
9:00
Monday, June 10, 2019
Semi Final 2
Winner Quarter Final 2 v Winner Quarter Final 3
Central North
10
v
Hunter
7
VENUE:
St Lukes
KICK OFF:
9:50
Monday, June 10, 2019
Final
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
Brisbane JRU
39
v
Central North
24
VENUE:
St Lukes
KICK OFF:
13:30
Monday, June 10, 2019
Presentation
2019 State Champs:
Brisbane JRU
v
VENUE:
KICK OFF:
14:30