2019 Positive Rugby Foundation Under 16 Boys
NSW State Championships

Venue

Narrabeen Tigers Junior Rugby Union Club, 1472 Pittwater Road, Warriewood

Your Hosts

Narrabeen Tigers Junior Rugby Union Club

Matches

Pool Games

Pool A & B are 15 minute halves, 5 minute half time; Pool C is 20 minute halves, 5 minute half time

Finals

Playoff games are 20 minute halves, 5 minute half time

Grand Final

25 minute halves, 5 minute half time

no injury time – no bonus points

Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 1
Northern Suburbs
7
v
Randwick
16
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:30
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 1
ACT Brumbies
7
v
Illawarra
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:30
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 1
Eastwood
0
v
Warringah
35
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:10
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 1
Parramatta
21
v
Manly
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:10
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 1 & 2
Randwick
24
v
Illawarra
12
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:50
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 1 & 2
Northern Suburbs
0
v
Wests
15
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:50
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 2
Warringah
17
v
Manly
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:30
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 1 & 2
Eastwood
5
v
Central Coast
35
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:30
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 2
ACT Brumbies
34
v
Wests
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:10
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 3
Northern Suburbs
26
v
Illawarra
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:10
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 2
Parramatta
10
v
Central Coast
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:50
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 3
Eastwood
7
v
Manly
38
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:50
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool C
Round 1
Hunter
29
v
Melbourne
10
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:30
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool C
Round 1
Gordon
24
v
Southern Districts
15
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:30
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool A
Round 3
Randwick
17
v
Wests
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:20
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool B
Round 3
Warringah
26
v
Central Coast
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:20
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool C
Round 2
Gordon
13
v
Hunter
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:00
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Pool C
Round 2
Southern Districts
19
v
Melbourne
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool B
Round 4
Central Coast
5
v
Manly
19
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool B
Round 3 & 4
Parramatta
5
v
Warringah
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool A
Round 4
Wests
10
v
Illawarra
8
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:40
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool A
Round 3 & 4
ACT Brumbies
24
v
Randwick
14
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:40
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool C
Round 3
Hunter
17
v
Southern Districts
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:20
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool C
Round 3
Gordon
31
v
Melbourne
10
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool B
Round 3 & 4
Eastwood
5
v
Parramatta
19
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:10
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Pool A
Round 3 & 4
Northern Suburbs
7
v
ACT Brumbies
24
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:10
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Playoff 1
9th Highest Qualifier v 12th Highest Qualifier
Northern Suburbs
17
v
Eastwood
10
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Playoff 2
10th Highest Qualifier v 11th Highest Qualifier
Southern Districts
19
v
Central Coast
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Playoff 3
13th Highest Qualifier v 14th Highest Qualifier
Melbourne
12
v
Illawarra
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Quarter Final 1
1st Pool A v 8th Highest Qualifier
ACT Brumbies
26
v
Manly
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Quarter Final 2
1st Pool B v 7th Highest Qualifier
Warringah
15
v
West Harbour
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Quarter Final 3
1st Pool C v 2nd Pool A
Gordon
20
v
Randwick
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:00
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Quarter Final 4
2nd Pool C v 2nd Pool B
Hunter
22
v
Parramatta
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:00
Monday, June 10, 2019
Semi Final 1
Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 4
ACT Brumbies
24
v
Hunter
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:30
Monday, June 10, 2019
for 13th & 14th
Loser Playoff 1 v Loser Playoff 3
Eastwood
12
v
Illawarra
29
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:30
Monday, June 10, 2019
Semi Final 2
Winner Quarter Final 2 v Winner Quarter Final 3
Warringah
27
v
Gordon
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:15
Monday, June 10, 2019
for 11th & 12th
Loser Playoff 2 v Winner Playoff 3
Central Coast
21
v
Melbourne
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Monday, June 10, 2019
for 5th & 6th
Loser Quarter Final 3 v Loser Quarter Final 4
Randwick
29
v
Parramatta
3
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:10
Monday, June 10, 2019
for 9th & 10th
Winner Playoff 1 v Winner Playoff 2
Northern Suburbs
0
v
Southern Districts
28
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
Monday, June 10, 2019
for 7th & 8th
Loser Quarter Final 1 v Loser Quarter Final 2
Manly
5
v
West Harbour
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:50
Monday, June 10, 2019
for 3rd & 4th
Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2
Hunter
14
v
Gordon
22
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:00
Monday, June 10, 2019
Grand Final
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
ACT Brumbies
12
v
Warringah
19
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:00
Monday, June 10, 2019
Presentation
2019 State Champs:
Warringah
v
VENUE:
KICK OFF:
15:00