HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2021 Positive Rugby Foundation

Under 18 / Opens NSWJRU State Championships

12-14 JUNE 2021

Venue

North Narrabeen Reserve & Rat Park, 1472 Pittwater Road, Warriewood

Your Hosts

Narrabeen Tigers Junior Rugby Union Club

Matches

Pool Games

20 minute halves, 5 minutes half time

Quarter & Semi Finals

20 minute halves, 5 minutes half time

Playoffs 1, 2 & 3

30 minute games, no half time

3rd v 4th Playoff

25 minute halves, 5 minute half time

Grand Final

25 minute halves, 5 minute half time

MAX 5 MIN injury time - NO BONUS POINTS

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1
Warringah
5
v
Randwick
26
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1
Gordon
36
v
Sydney Uni
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1
Manly
18
v
Hunter
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1
Eastwood
7
v
Northern Barbarians
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1
Two Blues
5
v
West Harbour/South. Districts
24
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 2
Gordon
17
v
Randwick
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 2
Penrith
5
v
Northern Barbarians
19
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 2
Sydney Uni
3
v
Warringah
36
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 2
Hunter
17
v
Two Blues
10
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 2
Manly
6
v
West Harbour/South. Districts
8
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 3
Randwick
46
v
Sydney Uni
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool C
Round 3
West Harbour/South. Districts
12
v
Hunter
17
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 3
Penrith
0
v
Eastwood
24
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:50
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 3
Gordon
14
v
Warringah
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool C
Round 3
Manly
7
v
Two Blues
24
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 1
9th HQ v 11th HQ
Two Blues
10
v
Sydney Uni
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 1
1st Pool A v 8th HQ
Eastwood
22
v
Manly
3
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 2
10th HQ v 9th HQ
Penrith
10
v
Two Blues
17
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 2
1st Pool B v 7th HQ
Gordon
3
v
Warringah
11
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:20
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 3
11th HQ v 10th HQ
Sydney Uni
5
v
Penrith
17
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 3
1st Pool C v 2nd Pool A
Wests
17
v
Barbarians
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:15
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 4
2nd Pool C v 2nd Pool B
Hunter
0
v
Randwick
22
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:10
Monday, June 14, 2021
Semi Final 1
Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 4
Eastwood
7
v
Randwick
27
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
Semi Final 2
Winner Quarter Final 2 v Winner Quarter Final 3
Warringah
24
v
West Harbour/Southern Districts
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 3rd & 4th
Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2
Eastwood
14
v
West Harbour/Souths
10
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:00
Monday, June 14, 2021
Grand Final
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
Randwick
23
v
Warringah
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:00
Monday, June 14, 2021
PRESENTATION
OPENS State Champs:
Randwick
v
VENUE:
KICK OFF:
16:00