HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2022 Rugby 1st

Under 14 Girls NSWJRU State Championship
The Phil Warner Trophy

11-13 JUNE 2022

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, June 11

Pool A
CRU
Hunter
24
v
Central Coast
14
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool C
SJRU
Two Blues
14
v
Perth Districts
12
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool D
SJRU
Manly
20
v
Bye
0
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool A
CRU
Central North
10
v
Central West
12
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
9:45
Pool C
SJRU
Southern Districts
32
v
Northern Suburbs
0
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
10:00
Pool D
SJRU
Penrith
55
v
Warringah
0
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
10:00
Pool A
CRU
Mid-North Coast
12
v
Illawarra
5
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
10:30
Pool C
SJRU
Gordon
0
v
Perth Districts
33
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
11:00
Pool D
SJRU
BJRU
20
v
Bye
0
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
11:00
Pool A
CRU
Hunter
27
v
Central North
0
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
11:15
Pool A
CRU
Central West
20
v
Illawarra
5
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool C
SJRU
Two Blues
26
v
Southern Districts
10
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool D
SJRU
Manly
5
v
Penrith
15
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool A
CRU
Central Coast
37
v
Mid-North Coast
0
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
12:45
Pool D
SJRU
BJRU
34
v
Warringah
10
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
13:00
Pool C
SJRU
Gordon
24
v
Northern Suburbs
17
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
13:00
Pool A
CRU
Hunter
24
v
Central West
5
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
13:30
Pool C
SJRU
Southern Districts
19
v
Perth Districts
22
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
14:00
Pool D
SJRU
Penrith
20
v
Bye
0
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
14:00
Pool A
CRU
Central Coast
17
v
Illawarra
15
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
14:15
Pool A
CRU
Mid-North Coast
17
v
Central North
10
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
15:00
Pool D
SJRU
Manly
34
v
BJRU
10
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
15:00
Pool C
SJRU
Two Blues
31
v
Gordon
0
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
15:00

Sunday, June 12

Pool A
CRU
Hunter
44
v
Mid-North Coast
0
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool D
SJRU
Manly
70
v
Warringah
0
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool C
SJRU
Two Blues
38
v
Northern Suburbs
0
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool A
CRU
Central North
7
v
Illawarra
20
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
9:45
Pool D
SJRU
Penrith
25
v
BJRU
0
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
10:00
Pool C
SJRU
Southern Districts
31
v
Gordon
0
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
10:00
Pool A
CRU
Central West
17
v
Central Coast
5
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
10:30
Pool C
SJRU
Perth Districts
12
v
Northern Suburbs
0
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
11:00
Pool D
SJRU
Bye
0
v
Warringah
20
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
11:00
Pool A
CRU
Hunter
30
v
Illawarra
0
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
11:15
Pool A
CRU
Mid-North Coast
10
v
Central West
32
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool A
CRU
Central North
0
v
Central Coast
32
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
12:45
SJRU – Qualifying Final 5
5th Pool C v 4th Pool D
Northern Suburbs
0
v
Warringah
0
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
13:00
SJRU – Qualifying Final 4
4th Pool C v 5th Pool C
Gordon
5
v
Northern Suburbs
7
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
13:20
SJRU – Qualifying Final 3
4th Pool C v 4th Pool D
Gordon
5
v
Warringah
0
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
13:40
CRU – Qualifying Final 2
5th Pool A v 6th Pool A
Central North
5
v
Illawarra
10
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
14:00
SJRU – Qualifying Final 2
3rd Pool C v 3rd Pool D
Southern Districts
26
v
BJRU
5
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
14:00
SJRU – Qualifying Final 1
2nd Pool C v 2nd Pool D
Manly
22
v
Perth Distircts
7
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
14:00
CRU – Qualifying Final 1
3rd Pool A v 4th Pool A
Central Coast
17
v
Mid-North Coast
22
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
14:45
GRAND FINAL – Sydney Cup
1st Pool C v 1st Pool D
Two Blues
20
v
Penrith
17
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
15:00
GRAND FINAL – Country Championships
1st Pool A v 2nd Pool A
Hunter
34
v
Central West
12
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
15:30

Monday, June 13

Plate Quarter Final 1
4th CRU v Bye
Central Coast
20
v
Bye
0
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
9:00
Plate Quarter Final 4
5th CRU v 8th SJRU
Illawarra
21
v
Warringah
17
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
9:00
Plate Quarter Final 2
6th SJRU v 9th SJRU
BJRU
17
v
Northern Suburbs
17
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
9:45
Plate Quarter Final 3
7th SJRU v 6th CRU
Gordon
22
v
Central North
0
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
9:45
Cup Quarter Final 1
1st SJRU v 5th SJRU
Two Blues
7
v
Southern Districts
14
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
10:30
Cup Quarter Final 4
2nd CRU v 3rd SJRU
Central West
7
v
Manly
56
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
10:30
Cup Quarter Final 3
2nd SJRU v 3rd CRU
Penrith
27
v
Mid-North Coast
0
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
11:15
Cup Quarter Final 2
1st CRU v 4th SJRU
Hunter
10
v
Perth Districts
26
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
11:15
13th v 14th v 15th (3 way)
Loser Plate QF2 v Loser Plate QF4
Warringah
0
v
BJRU
15
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
11:15
13th v 14th v 15th (3 way)
Loser Plate QF3 v Loser Plate QF4
Warringah
12
v
Central North
22
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
11:35
13th v 14th v 15th (3 way)
Loser Plate QF2 v Loser Plate QF3
BJRU
10
v
Central North
0
VENUE:
Field C
KICK OFF:
11:55
Plate Semi Final 1
Winner Plate QF1 v Winner Plate QF4
Illawarra
5
v
Central Coast
24
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
12:00
Plate Semi Final 2
Winner Plate QF2 v Winner Plate QF3
Northern Suburbs
19
v
Gordon
7
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
12:00
7th v 8th
Loser Cup QF1 v Loser Cup QF4
Two Blues
40
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
12:45
5th v 6th
Loser Cup QF2 v Loser Cup QF3
Mid-North Coast
0
v
Hunter
39
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
12:45
Cup Semi Final 1
Winner Cup QF1 v Winner QF4
Southern Districts
17
v
Manly
27
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
13:30
Cup Semi Final 2
Winner Cup QF2 v Winner QF3
Penrith
0
v
Perth Districts
29
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
13:30
GRAND FINAL – Plate
Winner Plate SF1 v Winner Plate SF2
Central Coast
17
v
Northern Suburbs
19
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
14:15
11th v 12th
Loser Plate SF1 v Loser Plate SF2
Illawarra
0
v
Gordon
10
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
14:15
GRAND FINAL – Cup
Winner Cup SF1 v Winner Cup SF2
Manly
34
v
Perth Districts
10
VENUE:
Field A
KICK OFF:
15:00
3rd v 4th
Loser Cup SF1 v Loser Cup SF2
Southern Districts
20
v
Penrith
0
VENUE:
Field B
KICK OFF:
15:00