HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2024 The Rugby Club Foundation

Under 15 Boys NSWJRU State Championship
The John Goddard Shield

8-10 JUNE 2024

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, June 10, 2023

Pool D
SJRU
Penrith
5
v
Gordon
12
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool D
SJRU
Eastwood
17
v
Warringah
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool D
SJRU
West Harbour
5
v
Eastern Suburbs
7
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool C
SJRU
Southern Districts
0
v
Northern Suburbs
38
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
9:40
Pool C
SJRU
Manly
12
v
ACTJRU
10
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
9:40
Pool C
SJRU
Two Blues
31
v
Randwick
7
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
9:40
Pool A
CRU
Central Coast
12
v
Central West
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Pool A
CRU
Central North
28
v
Far North Coast
12
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
10:20
Pool B
CRU
Mid-North Coast
15
v
Hunter
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
11:10
Pool B
CRU
Illawarra
33
v
New England
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
11:10
Pool D
SJRU
Penrith
24
v
Eastern Suburbs
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool D
SJRU
West Harbour
10
v
Warringah
26
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool D
SJRU
Eastwood
12
v
Gordon
3
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool C
SJRU
Randwick
24
v
Southern Districts
7
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
12:40
Pool C
SJRU
Two Blues
29
v
ACTJRU
8
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
12:40
Pool C
SJRU
Northern Suburbs
7
v
Manly
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
12:40
Pool A
CRU
Central Coast
33
v
Central North
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
13:20
Pool A
CRU
Central West
24
v
Far North Coast
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
13:20
Pool B
CRU
Mid-North Coast
26
v
Illawarra
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
14:10
Pool B
CRU
Hunter
10
v
New England
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
14:10
Pool D
SJRU
Gordon
33
v
Eastern Suburbs
7
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
15:00
Pool D
SJRU
Eastwood
26
v
West Harbour
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
15:00
Pool D
SJRU
Warringah
12
v
Penrith
20
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
15:00
Pool C
SJRU
Two Blues
29
v
Manly
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
15:40
Pool C
SJRU
Northern Suburbs
0
v
Randwick
14
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
15:40
Pool C
SJRU
Southern Districts
5
v
ACTJRU
17
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
15:40

Sunday, June 11, 2023

Pool C
SJRU
Manly
0
v
Randwick
19
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool C
SJRU
Northern Suburbs
17
v
ACTJRU
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool C
SJRU
Two Blues
40
v
Southern Districts
7
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool D
SJRU
Gordon
45
v
West Harbour
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
9:40
Pool D
SJRU
Eastwood
0
v
Penrith
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
9:40
Pool D
SJRU
Warringah
12
v
Eastern Suburbs
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
9:40
Pool A
CRU
Central Coast
36
v
Far North Coast
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
10:20
Pool A
CRU
Central West
17
v
Central North
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Pool B
CRU
Mid-North Coast
48
v
New England
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
11:10
Pool B
CRU
Hunter
3
v
Illawarra
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
11:10
Pool C
SJRU
Randwick
15
v
ACTJRU
7
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
11:10
Pool C
SJRU
Southern Districts
12
v
Manly
22
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool D
SJRU
West Harbour
12
v
Penrith
33
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool C
SJRU
Two Blues
22
v
Northern Suburbs
12
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool D
SJRU
Warringah
0
v
Gordon
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
12:40
Pool D
SJRU
Eastwood
26
v
Eastern Suburbs
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
12:40
CRU – Qualifying Final 3
4th Pool A v 4th Pool B
Far North Coast
26
v
New England
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
13:00
CRU – Qualifying Final 1
2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B
Central West
7
v
Hunter
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
13:30
CRU – Qualifying Final 2
3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B
Central North
17
v
Illawarra
19
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
13:30
SJRU – Qualifying Final 5
6th Pool C v 6th Pool D
Southern Districts
5
v
West Harbour
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
13:50
GRAND FINAL – Country Championships
1st Pool A v 1st Pool B
Central Coast
3
v
Mid North Coast
13
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
14:30
SJRU – Qualifying Final 2
3rd Pool C v 3rd Pool D
Northern Suburbs
7
v
Gordon
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
14:30
SJRU – Qualifying Final 4
5th Pool C v 5th Pool D
ACTJRU
14
v
Eastern Suburbs
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
14:40
GRAND FINAL – Sydney Cup
1st Pool C v 1st Pool D
Two Blues
24
v
Penrith
10
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
15:30
SJRU – Qualifying Final 3
4th Pool C v 4th Pool D
Manly
3
v
Warringah
24
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
15:30
SJRU – Qualifying Final 1
2nd Pool C v 2nd Pool D
Randwick
7
v
Eastwood
19
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
15:30

Monday, June 12, 2023

Bowl Semi Final 1
6th CRU v 11th SJRU
Central North
10
v
West Harbour
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Bowl Semi Final 2
7th CRU v 10th SJRU
Far North Coast
0
v
Eastern Suburbs
14
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
9:00
19th v 20th
12th SJRU v 8th CRU
Southern Districts
14
v
New England
12
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
9:00
Plate Quarter Final 1
9th SJRU v 7th SJRU
ACTJRU
5
v
Warringah
14
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
Plate Quarter Final 2
5th CRU v 8th SJRU
Illawarra
7
v
Manly
26
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
9:50
Plate Quarter Final 3
6th SJRU v 4th CRU
Gordon
31
v
Hunter
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
9:50
Cup Quarter Final 2
1st CRU v 4th SJRU
Mid North Coast
0
v
Randwick
26
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
10:40
Cup Quarter Final 3
2nd SJRU v 3rd CRU
Penrith
24
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
10:40
Cup Quarter Final 1
1st SJRU v 5th SJRU
Two Blues
24
v
Northern Suburbs
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
10:40
Bowl Grand Final
Winner Bowl SF1 v Winner Bowl SF2
Central North
14
v
Eastern Suburbs
19
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
11:30
17th v 18th
Loser Bowl SF1 v Loser Bowl QF1
West Harbour
19
v
Far North Coast
7
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
11:30
Cup Quarter Final 4
2nd CRU v 3rd SJRU
Central Coast
0
v
Eastwood
29
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
11:30
Plate Semi Final 2
Winner Plate QF1 v Winner Plate QF3
Warringah
5
v
Gordon
19
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
12:20
Plate Semi Final 1
Winner Plate QF2 v Loser Plate QF3
Manly
5
v
Hunter
7
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
12:20
17th v 18th
Loser Bowl SF2 v Winner Bowl QF1
Far North Coast
12
v
Southern Districts
31
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
12:20
Cup Semi Final 1
Winner Cup QF1 v Winner QF4
Two Blues
14
v
Eastwood
5
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
13:10
Cup Semi Final 2
Winner Cup QF2 v Winner QF3
Randwick
7
v
Penrith
14
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
13:10
13th v 14th
Loser Plate QF1 v Loser Plate QF2
ACTJRU
26
v
Illawarra
0
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
13:10
Plate Grand Final
Winner Plate SF1 v Winner Plate SF2
Hunter
3
v
Gordon
39
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
14:00
7th v 8th
Loser Cup QF1 v Loser Cup QF4
Northern Suburbs
27
v
Central Coast
10
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
14:00
11th v 12th
Loser Plate SF1 v Loser Plate SF2
Warringah
7
v
Manly
15
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
14:00
GRAND FINAL – State Cup
Winner Cup SF1 v Winner Cup SF2
Two Blues
15
v
Penrith
7
VENUE:
St. Luke's 2
KICK OFF:
15:00
5th v 6th
Loser Cup QF2 v Loser Cup QF3
Mid North Coast
10
v
Central West
7
VENUE:
St. Luke's North
KICK OFF:
15:00
3rd v 4th
Loser Cup SF1 v Loser Cup SF2
Eastwood
5
v
Randwick
14
VENUE:
St. Luke's 3
KICK OFF:
15:00