HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2021 Positive Rugby Foundation

Under 15 Boys NSWJRU State Championship

12-14 JUNE 2021

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1
Manly
22
v
Northern Suburbs
6
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1
Central West
20
v
Central Coast
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1
Two Blues
15
v
South. Districts
14
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1
Hunter
22
v
Easts/Wests
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1
Penrith
26
v
Randwick
12
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1
Warringah
36
v
Eastwood
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 2
Northern Suburbs
38
v
Central Coast
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1 & 2
Manly
12
v
Gordon
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 2
South. Districts
24
v
Easts/Wests
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1 & 2
Two Blues
19
v
Sydney Uni
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 2
Randwick
14
v
Eastwood
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1 & 2
Penrith
10
v
Illawarra
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 2
Central West
3
v
Gordon
21
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 3
Manly
26
v
Central Coast
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 2
Hunter
10
v
Sydney Uni
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 3
Two Blues
25
v
Easts/Wests
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 2
Warringah
5
v
Illawarra
12
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 3
Penrith
24
v
Eastwood
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 3
Northern Suburbs
24
v
Gordon
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 3
South. Districts
14
v
Sydney Uni
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 3
Randwick
7
v
Illawarra
12
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 3 & 4
Central West
3
v
Northern Suburbs
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool C
Round 3 & 4
Warringah
15
v
Randwick
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 4
Sydney Uni
7
v
Easts/Wests
10
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 3 & 4
Hunter
7
v
South. Districts
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 4
Gordon
50
v
Central Coast
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:20
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool C
Round 4
Illawarra
17
v
Eastwood
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool C
Round 4
Penrith
7
v
Warringah
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 3 & 4
Manly
33
v
Central West
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 4
Two Blues
10
v
Hunter
16
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 1
PO1 - 14th HQ v 15th HQ
Eastwood
12
v
Central Coast
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 2
PO2 - 13th HQ v 15th HQ
Sydney Uni
17
v
Central Coast
14
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:35
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 4
PO4 - 9th HQ v 12th HQ
Gordon
37
v
Easts/wests
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 3
PO3 - 14th HQ v 13th HQ
Sydney Uni
19
v
Eastwood
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:10
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 5
10th Highest Qualifier v 11th Highest Qualifier
Randwick
26
v
Central West
19
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 1
1st Pool A v 8th Highest Qualifier
Manly
22
v
Warringah
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 2
1st Pool B v 7th Highest Qualifier
Hunter
0
v
Southern Districts
20
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 3
1st Pool C v 2nd Pool A
Penrith
22
v
Northern Suburbs
27
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:20
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 4
2nd Pool C v 2nd Pool B
Illawarra
10
v
Two Blues
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:20
Monday, June 14, 2021
Semi Final 1
Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 4
Manly
12
v
Two Blues
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Monday, June 14, 2021
Semi Final 2
Winner Quarter Final 2 v Winner Quarter Final 3
Southern Districts
11
v
Northern Suburbs
10
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 11th
Winner Playoff Series 1-3 v Loser Playoff 4
Sydney Uni
7
v
Easts/Wests
8
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 9th & 10th
Winner Playoff 4 v Winner Playoff 5
Gordon
22
v
Randwick
17
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:50
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 12th
Winner Playoff Series 1-3 v Loser Playoff 5
Sydney Uni
0
v
Central West
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:25
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 14th & 15th
Loser Playoff Series 1-3 v Loser Playoff Series 1-3
Eastwood
10
v
Central Coast
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:40
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 13th
Loser Playoff 4 v Loser Playoff 5
Easts/Wests
7
v
Central West
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:00
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 7th & 8th
Loser Quarter Final 1 v Loser Quarter Final 2
Warringah
18
v
Hunter
15
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:40
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 5th & 6th
Loser Quarter Final 3 v Loser Quarter Final 4
Penrith
17
v
Illawarra
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:40
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 3rd & 4th
Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2
Two Blues
v
Norths
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:50
Monday, June 14, 2021
GRAND FINAL
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
Manly
v
Southern Districts
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:45
Monday, June 14, 2021
PRESENTATIONS
U15 State Champs:
Manly
v
VENUE:
KICK OFF:
14:45