HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2021 Positive Rugby Foundation

Under 16 Boys NSWJRU State Championship

12-14 JUNE 2021

Venue

North Narrabeen Reserve & Rat Park, 1472 Pittwater Road, Warriewood

Your Hosts

Narrabeen Tigers Junior Rugby Union Club

Matches

Pool Games

All 15 minute halves, 5 minute half time

Playoffs (except 1, 2, 3, 6, 7 & 8)

20 minute halves, 5 minute half time

Semi Finals

20 min halves, 5 min half time

Grand Final

25 minute halves, 5 minute half time

Max 5 Min injury time - BONUS POINTS APPLY

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1
Gordon
29
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
9:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1
Manly
7
v
Hunter
8
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
9:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1
Two Blues
5
v
West Harbour
17
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
9:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1
Northern Suburbs
10
v
Central Coast
0
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
9:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1
Penrith
17
v
Illawarra
13
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
10:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1
Eastwood
19
v
Sydney Uni
0
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
10:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 2
Central West
0
v
Hunter
15
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1 & 2
Gordon
17
v
South. Districts
7
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
11:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 2
West Harbour
31
v
Central Coast
7
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1 & 2
Two Blues
27
v
Central North
0
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
11:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 2
Illawarra
5
v
Sydney Uni
33
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
12:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1 & 2
Penrith
7
v
Randwick
26
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
12:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 2
Manly
5
v
South. Districts
19
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
13:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 3
Gordon
26
v
Hunter
0
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
13:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 2
Northern Suburbs
36
v
Central North
5
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
13:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 3
Two Blues
36
v
Central Coast
0
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
13:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 2
Eastwood
17
v
Randwick
7
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
14:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 3
Penrith
5
v
Sydney Uni
20
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
14:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 3
Central West
0
v
South. Districts
17
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
15:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 3
West Harbour
21
v
Central North
12
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
15:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 3
Illawarra
10
v
Randwick
17
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
15:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 3 & 4
Manly
7
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool C
Round 3 & 4
Eastwood
10
v
Illawarra
7
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 4
Central North
7
v
Central Coast
7
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
9:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 3 & 4
Northern Suburbs
26
v
West Harbour
0
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
9:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 4
South. Districts
15
v
Hunter
5
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
10:20
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool C
Round 4
Randwick
14
v
Sydney Uni
5
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
10:20
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool C
Round 4
Penrith
7
v
Eastwood
21
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 3 & 4
Gordon
24
v
Manly
0
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
11:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 4
Two Blues
0
v
Northern Suburbs
7
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 1
PO1 - 14th Highest Qualifier v 15th Highest Qualifier
Central Coast
5
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
12:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 2
PO2 - 13th Highest Qualifier v 15th Highest Qualifier
Central North
21
v
Central West
7
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
12:35
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 4
PO4 - 9th Highest Qualifier v 12th Highest Qualifier
Hunter
27
v
Illawarra
21
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
12:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 3
PO3 - 14th Highest Qualifier v 13th Highest Qualifier
Central Coast
8
v
Central North
33
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
13:10
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 5
PO5 - 10th Highest Qualifier v 11th Highest Qualifier
Manly
5
v
Penrith
24
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
13:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 1
QF 1 - 1st Pool A v 8th Highest Qualifier
Gordon
26
v
Sydney Uni
7
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
14:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 2
QF 2 - 1st Pool B v 7th Highest Qualifier
Norths
24
v
Two Blues
15
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
14:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 3
QF 3 - 1st Pool C v 2nd Pool A
Eastwood
29
v
Souths
0
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
15:20
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 4
QF 4 - 2nd Pool C v 2nd Pool B
Randwick
7
v
West Harbour
15
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
15:20
Monday, June 14, 2021
Semi Final 1
Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 4
Gordon
23
v
West Harbour
7
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
9:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
Semi Final 2
Winner Quarter Final 2 v Winner Quarter Final 3
Northern Suburbs
17
v
Eastwood
6
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
9:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 11th,12th,13th
Winner Playoff Series 1-3 v Loser Playoff 4
Central North
7
v
Illawarra
3
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
10:20
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 9th &10th
Winner Playoff 4 v Winner Playoff 5
Hunter
22
v
Penrith
5
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
10:20
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 11th, 12th, 13th
Winner Playoff Series 1-3 v Loser Playoff 5
Central North
19
v
Manly
5
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:00
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 14th & 15th
Loser Playoff Series 1-3 v Loser Playoff Series 1-3
Central Coast
15
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
11:10
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 5th & 6th
Loser Quarter Final 3 v Loser Quarter Final 4
Souths
v
Randwick
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 11th, 12th,13th
Loser Playoff 4 v Loser Playoff 5
Illawarra
17
v
Manly
5
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:40
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 7th & 8th
Loser Quarter Final 1 v Loser Quarter Final 2
Sydney University
14
v
Two Blues
12
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
12:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 3rd & 4th
Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2
West Harbour
14
v
Eastwood
41
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
12:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
Grand Final
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
Gordon
29
v
Norths
19
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:50
Monday, June 14, 2021
U16 State Champs:
Gordon
v
VENUE:
KICK OFF:
14:50