HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2022 Positive Rugby Foundation

Under 12 Boys NSWJRU State Championship
The J.C.Degotardi Trophy

11-13 JUNE 2022

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, June 11

Pool A
Round 1
Two Blues
20
v
0
Easts
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool A
Round 1
Penrith
29
v
0
Melbourne Harlequins
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool B
Round1
Warringah
15
v
5
Illawarra
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:40
Pool B
Round 1
Manly
41
v
7
Central North
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:40
Pool A
Round 2
Melbourne Harlequins
14
v
24
Easts
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:20
Pool A
Round 1 & 2
Two Blues
32
v
0
Central West
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Pool B
Round 1 & 2
Central North
14
v
5
Eastwood
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:00
Pool B
Round 2
Manly
36
v
5
Illawarra
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:00
Pool A
Round 3
Two Blues
55
v
0
Melbourne Harlequins
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:40
Pool A
Round 2
Penrith
15
v
7
Central West
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:40
Pool B
Round 2 & 3
Eastwood
0
v
40
Illawarra
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:20
Pool B
Round 2 & 3
Warringah
31
v
7
Central North
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:20
Pool C
Round 1
Northern Suburbs
26
v
7
Hunter
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:00
Pool C
Round 1
Southern Districts
69
v
0
West Harbour
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:00
Pool B
Round 3
Manly
54
v
7
Eastwood
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:50
Pool A
Round 3
Easts
22
v
14
Central West
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:50
Pool D
Round 1
Gordon
85
v
0
Sydney University
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:30
Pool D
Round 1
Randwick
51
v
0
Central Coast
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:30
Pool C
Round 2
Southern Districts
12
v
15
Northern Suburbs
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:20
Pool C
Round 2
West Harbour
0
v
43
Hunter
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:20
Pool D
Round 2
Sydney University
7
v
36
Central Coast
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
16:10
Pool D
Round 2
Gordon
41
v
0
Randwick
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
16:10

Sunday, June 12

Pool B
Round 3 & 4
Warringah
31
v
Eastwood
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
8:30
Pool B
Round 4
Illawarra
31
v
Central North
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
8:30
Pool A
Round 4
Central West
38
v
Melbourne Harlequins
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:10
Pool A
Round 3 & 4
Penrith
10
v
Easts
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:10
Pool D
Round 3
Randwick
63
v
Sydney University
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:50
Pool D
Round 3
Gordon
56
v
Central Coast
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
Pool C
Round 3
Northern Suburbs
41
v
West Harbour
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:40
Pool C
Round 3
Southern Districts
15
v
Hunter
14
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:40
Pool A
Round 4
Two Blues
45
v
Penrith
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:30
Pool B
Round 4
Manly
24
v
Warringah
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:30
Playoff 1
13th Highest Qualifier v 16th Highest Qualifier
Central West
10
v
Eastwood
12
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:10
Playoff 2
14th Highest Qualifier v 15th Highest Qualifier
Central North
33
v
Melbourne Harlequins
14
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:10
Playoff 3
17th Highest Qualifier v 18th Highest Qualifier
West Harbour
21
v
Sydney University
24
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:00
Playoff 4
3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool D
Penrith
45
v
Central Coast
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:00
Playoff 5
3rd Pool B v 3rd Pool C
Illawarra
12
v
Hunter
14
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:50
Quarter Final 1
1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
Two Blues
67
v
Warringah
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:40
Quarter Final 2
1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A
Manly
31
v
Eastern Suburbs
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:40
Quarter Final 3
1st Pool C v 2nd Pool D
Northern Suburbs
28
v
Randwick
26
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:30
Quarter Final 4
1st Pool D v 2nd Pool C
Gordon
47
v
Southern Districts
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:30

Monday, June 13

Semi Final 1
Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 4
Two Blues
31
v
Gordon
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:30
Semi Final 2
Winner Quarter Final 2 v Winner Quarter Final 3
Manly
55
v
Northern Suburbs
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:30
For 17th and 18th
Loser Playoff 1 v Loser Playoff 3
Central West
29
v
West Harbour
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
For 15th and 16th
Winner Playoff 3 v Loser Playoff 2
Sydney University
14
v
Melbourne Harlequins
38
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:20
For 11th and 12th
Loser Playoff 4 v Loser Playoff 5
Central Coast
0
v
Illawarra
38
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:10
For 13th and 14th
Winner Playoff 1 v Winner Playoff 2
Eastwood
12
v
Central North
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:10
For 7th and 8th
Loser Quarter Final 1 v Loser Quarter Final 2
Penrith
14
v
Hunter
19
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:00
For 9th and 10th
Winner Playoff 4 v Winner Playoff 5
Warringah
31
v
Eastern Suburbs
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
For 3rd and 4th
Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2
Gordon
38
v
Northern Suburbs
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:00
For 5th and 6th
Loser Quarter Final 3 v Loser Quarter Final 4
Randwick
0
v
Southern Districts
21
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:00
GRAND FINAL
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
Two Blues
28
v
Manly
28
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:00
PRESENTATION
U12 State Champs:
Two Blues & Manly
v
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:00