HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2021 Positive Rugby Foundation

Under 12 Boys NSWJRU State Championship

12-14 JUNE 2021

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1
Two Blues
43
v
14
Hunter
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:30
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1
Gordon
22
v
12
South. Districts
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:30
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1
Warringah
27
v
5
Illawarra
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool D
Round 1
Northern Suburbs
7
v
17
Manly
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1
Sydney Uni
20
v
7
Central North
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:10
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool D
Round 1
Penrith
0
v
31
Eastwood
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:10
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1 & 2
South. Districts
7
v
43
Central Coast
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1 & 2
Two Blues
71
v
0
Easts
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1 & 2
Gordon
12
v
7
Randwick
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:50
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 1 & 2
Hunter
7
v
15
Central West
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:50
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool D
Round 2
Northern Suburbs
40
v
0
Penrith
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 2
Warringah
47
v
0
Sydney Uni
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool D
Round 2
Manly
17
v
12
Eastwood
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:30
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 2
Illawarra
48
v
12
Central North
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:30
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool C
Round 2
Easts
5
v
35
Central West
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 2
Randwick
5
v
26
Central Coast
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:20
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 1
13th v 16th
Southern Districts
49
v
Easts
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
0:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 2
14th v 15th
Central North
34
v
Penrith
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
0:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 3
9th v 12th
Eastwood
29
v
Sydney Uni
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
0:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Playoff 4
10th v 11th
Hunter
28
v
Randwick
10
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
0:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 3
Illawarra
33
v
Sydney Uni
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool D
Round 3
Northern Suburbs
22
v
Eastwood
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 3
Warringah
57
v
Central North
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:50
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 3
Gordon
12
v
Central Coast
10
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool C
Round 3
Two Blues
38
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool D
Round 3
Manly
40
v
Penrith
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:40
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool C
Round 3
Easts
10
v
Hunter
47
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 3
Randwick
17
v
South. Districts
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 1
1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
Warringah
19
v
Central Coast
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 2
1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A
Gordon
12
v
Illawarra
14
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 3
1st Pool C v 2nd Pool D
Two Blues
42
v
Northern Suburbs
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:10
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 4
1st Pool D v 2nd Pool C
Manly
33
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:10
Monday, June 14, 2021
Semi Final 1
Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 4
Warringah
22
v
Manly
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Monday, June 14, 2021
Semi Final 2
Winner Quarter Final 2 v Winner Quarter Final 3
Illawarra
7
v
Two Blues
28
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 13th & 14th
Playoff Winner 1 v Playoff Winner 2
Southern Districts
56
v
Central North
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:50
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 15th & 16th
Playoff Loser 1 v Playoff Loser 2
Easts
34
v
Penrith
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 9th & 10th
Playoff Winner 3 v Playoff Winner 4
Eastwood
19
v
Randwick
12
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:40
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 11th & 12th
Playoff Loser 3 v Playoff Loser 4
Sydney Uni
19
v
Hunter
17
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:40
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 7th & 8th
Loser Quarter Final 1 v Loser Quarter Final 2
Central Coast
5
v
Gordon
12
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 5th & 6th
Loser Quarter Final 3 v Loser Quarter Final 4
Northern Suburbs
14
v
Central West
10
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 3rd & 4th
Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2
Manly
10
v
Illawarra
12
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:45
Monday, June 14, 2021
Grand Final
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
Warringah
33
v
Two Blues
28
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:45
Monday, June 14, 2021
PRESENTATIONS
U12 State Champs:
Warringah
v
VENUE:
KICK OFF:
15:00