HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2024 The Rugby Club Foundation

Under 13 Boys NSWJRU State Championship
The B.J.Gregory Shield

8-10 JUNE 2024

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, June 8, 2024

Pool D
SJRU
Manly
15
v
Two Blues
12
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool D
SJRU
Randwick
26
v
Eastwood
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool C
SJRU
Penrith
20
v
Sth. Districts
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
9:40
Pool C
SJRU
Warringah
17
v
Gordon
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
9:40
Pool A
CRU
Illawarra
31
v
Central West
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
10:20
Pool A
CRU
Hunter
10
v
Far North Coast
10
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Pool B
CRU
ACTJRU
59
v
Central North
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
11:10
Pool B
CRU
Central Coast
12
v
Mid-north Coast
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
11:10
Pool D
SJRU
Manly
10
v
Sydney Uni
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool D
SJRU
Randwick
22
v
Two Blues
14
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool C
SJRU
Penrith
38
v
Nth. Suburbs
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
12:40
Pool C
SJRU
Warringah
5
v
Sth. Districts
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
12:40
Pool A
CRU
Illawarra
5
v
Hunter
35
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
13:20
Pool A
CRU
Central West
5
v
Far North Coast
17
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
13:20
Pool B
CRU
ACTJRU
51
v
Central Coast
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
14:10
Pool B
CRU
Central North
7
v
Mid-north Coast
12
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
14:10
Pool D
SJRU
Manly
12
v
Randwick
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
15:00
Pool D
SJRU
Eastwood
7
v
Sydney Uni
19
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
15:00
Pool C
SJRU
Penrith
14
v
Warringah
8
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
15:40
Pool C
SJRU
Gordon
10
v
Nth. Suburbs
12
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
15:40

Sunday, June 9, 2023

Pool C
SJRU
Warringah
29
v
Nth. Suburbs
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
8:50
Pool C
SJRU
Gordon
7
v
Sth. Districts
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
8:50
Pool D
SJRU
Randwick
7
v
Sydney Uni
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
9:30
Pool D
SJRU
Eastwood
5
v
Two Blues
21
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
9:30
Pool A
CRU
Illawarra
15
v
Far North Coast
7
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
10:10
Pool A
CRU
Hunter
26
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
10:10
Pool B
CRU
ACTJRU
66
v
Mid-north Coast
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
11:00
Pool B
CRU
Central Coast
38
v
Central North
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
11:00
Pool C
SJRU
Penrith
24
v
Gordon
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
11:50
Pool C
SJRU
Nth. Suburbs
7
v
Sth. Districts
21
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
11:50
Pool D
SJRU
Manly
17
v
Eastwood
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
12:30
Pool D
SJRU
Sydney Uni
20
v
Two Blues
21
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
12:30
CRU – Qualifying Final 3
4th Pool A v 4th Pool B
Central West
5
v
Central North
12
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
13:10
CRU – Qualifying Final 2
3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B
Far North Coast
10
v
Mid North Coast
15
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
13:10
SJRU – Qualifying Final 2
3rd Pool C v 3rd Pool D
Southern Districts
26
v
Two Blues
7
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
14:00
SJRU – Qualifying Final 3
4th Pool C v 4th Pool D
Gordon
14
v
Sydney Uni
7
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
14:00
SJRU – Qualifying Final 4
5th Pool C v 5th Pool D
Northern Suburbs
14
v
Eastwood
7
VENUE:
Waratahs 3
KICK OFF:
14:00
GRAND FINAL – Country Championships
1st Pool A v 1st Pool B
Hunter
50
v
Central Coast
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
14:40
CRU – Qualifying Final 1
2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B
Illawarra
0
v
ACTJRU (1st)
73
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
14:40
SJRU – Qualifying Final 1
2nd Pool C v 2nd Pool D
Warringah
10
v
Randwick
7
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
15:40
GRAND FINAL – Sydney Cup
1st Pool C v 1st Pool D
Penrith
22
v
Manly
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
15:40

Monday, June 10, 2024

Bowl Semi Final 1
7th CRU v 10th SJRU
Central North
5
v
Eastwood
14
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Plate Quarter Final 3
5th CRU v 8th SJRU
Mid North Coast
19
v
Sydney Uni
19
VENUE:
Waratahs 3
KICK OFF:
9:00
Bowl Semi Final 2
9th SJRU v 8th CRU
Northern Suburbs
28
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Plate Quarter Final 1
4th CRU v 6th SJRU
Illawarra
10
v
Two Blues
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
9:40
Plate Quarter Final 2
7th SJRU v 6th CRU
Gordon
12
v
Far North Coast
19
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
9:40
Cup Quarter Final 4
2nd CRU v 3rd SJRU
Hunter
7
v
Warringah
10
VENUE:
Waratahs 3
KICK OFF:
9:40
Cup Quarter Final 1
1st SJRU v 3rd CRU
Penrith
31
v
Central Coast
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
10:20
Cup Quarter Final 2
1st CRU v 5th SJRU
ACTJRU
50
v
Southern Districts
7
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Cup Quarter Final 3
2nd SJRU v 4th SJRU
Manly
7
v
Randwick
8
VENUE:
Waratahs 3
KICK OFF:
10:20
GRAND FINAL – Bowl
Winner Bowl SF1 v Winner Bowl SF2
Eastwood
7
v
Northern Suburbs
19
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
11:00
17th v 18th
Loser Bowl SF2 v Winner Bowl QF1
Central North
5
v
Central West
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
11:00
13th v 14th
Loser Plate QF2 v Loser Plate QF3
Gordon
27
v
Mid North Coast
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 3
KICK OFF:
11:00
Plate Semi Final 2
Winner Plate QF1 v Winner Plate QF3
Illawarra
32
v
Sydney Uni
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
12:00
Plate Semi Final 1
Winner Plate QF2 v Loser Plate QF1
Far North Coast
0
v
Two Blues
7
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
7th v 8th
Loser Cup QF1 v Loser Cup QF4
Central Coast
10
v
Hunter
29
VENUE:
Waratahs 3
KICK OFF:
12:00
Cup Semi Final 1
Winner Cup QF1 v Winner QF4
Penrith
5
v
Warringah
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
12:50
Cup Semi Final 2
Winner Cup QF2 v Winner QF3
ACTJRU
33
v
Randwick
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
12:50
5th v 6th
Loser Cup QF2 v Loser Cup QF3
Southern Districts
5
v
Manly
12
VENUE:
Waratahs 3
KICK OFF:
12:50
GRAND FINAL – Plate
Winner Plate SF1 v Winner Plate SF2
Two Blues
0
v
Illawarra
15
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
13:30
11th v 12th
Loser Plate SF1 v Loser Plate SF2
Far North Coast
24
v
Sydney Uni
12
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
13:30
GRAND FINAL – State Cup
Winner Cup SF1 v Winner Cup SF2
ACTJRU
19
v
Warringah
5
VENUE:
Waratahs 1
KICK OFF:
14:30
3rd v 4th
Loser Cup SF1 v Loser Cup SF2
Penrith
33
v
Randwick
0
VENUE:
Waratahs 2
KICK OFF:
14:30