HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2022 Positive Rugby Foundation

Under 13 Boys NSWJRU State Championship
The B.J.Gregory Shield

11-13 JUNE 2022

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, June 11

Pool C
Round 1
Illawarra
26
v
Sydney University
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:30
Pool B
Round 1
Two Blues
48
v
Randwick
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:30
Pool A
Round 1
Warringah
17
v
Central Coast
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:20
Pool D
Round 1
Manly
0
v
Northern Suburbs
48
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Pool A
Round 1
Eastwood
47
v
Mid-North Coast
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:10
Pool D
Round 1
Hunter
19
v
Southern Districts
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:10
Pool C
Round 1 & 2
Illawarra
43
v
Central West
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool B
Round 1 & 2
Randwick
31
v
Penrith
10
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:00
Pool C
Round 1 & 2
Sydney University
12
v
Central North
14
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:50
Pool B
Round 1 & 2
Two Blues
12
v
Gordon
10
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:50
Pool D
Round 2
Manly
10
v
Hunter
24
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:40
Pool A
Round 2
Warringah
45
v
Eastwood
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:40
Pool A
Round 2
Central Coast
65
v
Mid-North Coast
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:30
Pool D
Round 2
Northern Suburbs
32
v
Southern Districts
14
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:30
Pool B
Round 2
Gordon
56
v
Penrith
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:20
Pool C
Round 2
Central West
27
v
Central North
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:20

Sunday, June 12

Pool D
Round 3
Manly
15
v
Southern Districts
10
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool A
Round 3
Central Coast
19
v
Eastwood
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
Pool A
Round 3
Warringah
34
v
Mid-North Coast
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:50
Pool B
Round 3
Two Blues
50
v
Penrith
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
Pool C
Round 3
Illawarra
27
v
Central North
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:40
Pool D
Round 3
Northern Suburbs
17
v
Hunter
14
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:40
Pool C
Round 3
Central West
7
v
Sydney University
10
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:30
Pool B
Round 3
Gordon
27
v
Randwick
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:30
Playoff 2
14th v 15th
Southern Districts
26
v
Penrith
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:50
Playoff 1
13th v 16th
Manly
29
v
Mid-North Coast
14
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:50
Playoff 3
9th v 12th
Eastwood
15
v
Central North
12
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:40
Playoff 4
10th v 11th
Sydney University
17
v
Randwick
20
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:40
Quarter Final 1
1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B
Warringah
15
v
Gordon
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:30
Quarter Final 2
1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A
Two Blues
10
v
Central Coast
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:30
Quarter Final 3
1st Pool C v 2nd Pool D
Illawarra
43
v
Hunter
5
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:10
Quarter Final 4
1st Pool D v 2nd Pool C
Northern Suburbs
32
v
Central West
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:10

Monday, June 13

Semi Final 1
Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 4
Warringah
22
v
Northern Suburbs
0
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:00
Semi Final 2
Winner Quarter Final 2 v Winner Quarter Final 3
Central Coast
7
v
Illawarra
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:00
For 13th and14th
Playoff Winner 1 v Playoff Winner 2
Manly
26
v
Southern Districts
26
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:50
For 15th and16th
Playoff Loser 1 v Playoff Loser 2
Mid-North Coast
10
v
Penrith
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
For 9th and 10th
Playoff Winner 3 v Playoff Winner 4
Eastwood
19
v
Randwick
15
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:40
For 11th and12th
Playoff Loser 3 v Playoff Loser 4
Central North
19
v
Sydney University
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:40
For 7th and 8th
Loser Quarter Final 1 v Loser Quarter Final 2
Gordon
0
v
Two Blues
35
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:30
For 5th and 6th
Loser Quarter Final 3 v Loser Quarter Final 4
Hunter
10
v
Central West
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:30
For 3rd and 4th
Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2
Northern Suburbs
10
v
Illawarra
38
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:45
GRAND FINAL
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
Warringah
22
v
Central Coast
7
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:45
PRESENTATIONS
U13 State Champs:
Warringah
v
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:00