HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2022 Positive Rugby Foundation

Under 10 Boys NSWJRU State Gala
The Dr John George ‘Spirit of Rugby’ Shield

16-17 july 2022

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, July 16

Round 1
Sth. Districts Red
v
Nth. Suburbs Black
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
8:30
Round 1
Two Blues Royal
v
Warringah Green
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
8:30
Round 1
Manly Red
v
Eastwood White
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
8:30
Round 1
Gordon Tartans
v
Randwick White
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:10
Round 1
West Harbour
v
Central Coast Yellow
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:10
Round 1
Gordon Highlanders
v
Two Blues Sky
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
9:10
Round 1
Randwick Green
v
Nth. Suburbs Red
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:50
Round 1
Sth. Districts Blue
v
Sydney Uni
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
9:50
Round 1
Manly Blue
v
Eastwood Blue
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
Round 1
Central Coast Red
v
Illawarra Red
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:30
Round 1
Two Blues Royal
v
Randwick White
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
10:30
Round 1
Penrith
v
Hunter
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:30
Round 2
Warringah White
v
Gordon Highlanders
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:10
Round 2
Gordon Tartans
v
Nth. Suburbs Black
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:10
Round 2
Sth. Districts Red
v
Warringah Green
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:10
Round 2
Illawarra Red
v
Randwick Green
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:50
Round 2
West Harbour
v
Eastwood White
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:50
Round 2
Manly Red
v
Central Coast Yellow
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:50
Round 2
Manly Blue
v
Hunter
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
13:00
Round 2
Sth. Districts Blue
v
Penrith
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:00
Round 2
Eastwood Blue
v
Two Blues Sky
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:00
Round 2
Warringah White
v
Central Coast Red
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:40
Round 2
Nth. Suburbs Red
v
Sydney Uni
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:40
Round 2
Eastwood White
v
Warringah Green
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
13:40
Round 3
Manly Red
v
Two Blues Royal
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:20
Round 3
West Harbour
v
Gordon Tartans
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:20
Round 3
Nth. Suburbs Black
v
Randwick White
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
14:20
Round 3
Sth. Districts Red
v
Central Coast Yellow
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:10
Round 3
Gordon Highlanders
v
Nth. Suburbs Red
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
15:10
Round 3
Eastwood Blue
v
NSWJRU Barbarians
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:10
Round 3
Two Blues Sky
v
Penrith
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
15:40
Round 3
Warringah White
v
Sth. Districts Blue
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:40
Round 3
Manly Blue
v
Randwick Green
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
15:40
Round 3
Illawarra Red
v
Hunter
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:40
Round 3
Sydney Uni
v
Central Coast Red
VENUE:
Field 5
KICK OFF:
15:40

Sunday, July 17

Round 4
Eastwood White
v
Nth. Suburbs Black
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
8:30
Round 4
Manly Red
v
Gordon Tartans
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
8:30
Round 4
Warringah Green
v
Central Coast Yellow
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
8:30
Round 4
Two Blues Royal
v
West Harbour
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:10
Round 4
Eastwood Blue
v
Hunter
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
9:10
Round 4
Sth. Districts Red
v
Randwick White
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:10
Round 4
Illawarra Red
v
Penrith
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
9:50
Round 4
Warringah White
v
Randwick Green
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
Round 4
Manly Blue
v
Gordon Highlanders
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
9:50
Round 4
Central Coast Red
v
Two Blues Sky
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
10:30
Round 4
Gordon Tartans
v
Eastwood White
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
10:30
Round 4
Nth. Suburbs Red
v
Sth. Districts Blue
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:30
Round 5
Warringah Green
v
Nth. Suburbs Black
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:10
Round 5
Sydney Uni
v
Eastwood Blue
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:10
Round 5
West Harbour
v
Manly Red
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:10
Round 5
Central Coast Yellow
v
Randwick White
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:50
Round 5
Manly Blue
v
Penrith
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:50
Round 5
Sth. Districts Red
v
Two Blues Royal
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
11:50
Round 5
Sth. Districts Blue
v
NSWJRU Barbarians
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
12:30
Round 5
Gordon Highlanders
v
Illawarra Red
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
12:30
Round 5
Warringah White
v
Two Blues Sky
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:30
Round 5
Central Coast Red
v
Randwick Green
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:10
Round 5
Eastwood Blue
v
Nth. Suburbs Red
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:10
Round 5
Hunter
v
Sydney Uni
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
13:10
Round 6
West Harbour
v
Sth. Districts Red
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
13:50
Round 6
Nth. Suburbs Black
v
Manly Red
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
13:50
Round 6
Gordon Tartans
v
Warringah Green
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:50
Round 6
Two Blues Royal
v
Central Coast Yellow
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:30
Round 6
Randwick White
v
Eastwood White
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:30
Round 6
Manly Blue
v
Illawarra Red
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
14:30
Round 6
Warringah White
v
Nth. Suburbs Red
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
15:10
Round 6
Sth. Districts Blue
v
Central Coast Red
VENUE:
Field 5
KICK OFF:
15:10
Round 6
Two Blues Sky
v
Randwick Green
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
15:10
Round 6
Sydney Uni
v
Penrith
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:10
Round 6
Gordon Highlanders
v
Hunter
VENUE:
Field 4
KICK OFF:
15:10