HOME

ABOUT US

COMMITTEE

NEWS

CALENDAR

REP SQUADS

SCHOOL TEAMS

LIFE MEMBERS

2021 Rugby 1st

Under 16 Girls NSWJRU State Championship

12-14 JUNE 2021

As games are completed over the course of the Championships, this draw will be updated with scores and finalists.

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1
Souths/MNC
20
v
Manly
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
8:30
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1
Penrith
36
v
Hunter
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:10
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1
Gordon
5
v
Illawarra
17
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:50
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 1
Eastwood
0
v
Coomera GC
82
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 2
Manly
7
v
Hunter
17
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:30
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 1 & 2
Souths/MNC
12
v
Central North
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:10
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 2
Illawarra
7
v
Coomera GC
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:50
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 2 & 3
Penrith
39
v
Manly
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:40
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool B
Round 2
Gordon
47
v
Eastwood
12
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:20
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 3
Souths/MNC
30
v
Hunter
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:10
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Pool A
Round 2 & 3
Penrith
48
v
Central North
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:50
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 3
Gordon
0
v
Coomera GC
29
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
8:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool B
Round 3
Illawarra
59
v
Eastwood
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:20
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 3 & 4
Manly
0
v
Central North
28
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:10
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 4
Souths/MNC
7
v
Penrith
15
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:50
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Pool A
Round 4
Central North
12
v
Hunter
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:30
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 1
1st Pool A v 4th Pool B
Penrith
99
v
Eastwood
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:00
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 2
1st Pool B v 4th Pool A
Coomera
62
v
Hunter
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
13:50
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 3
2nd Pool A v 3rd Pool B
Southern Districts
12
v
Gordon
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
14:20
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Quarter Final 4
2nd Pool B v 3rd Pool C
Illawarra
26
v
Central North
7
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
15:10
Monday, June 14, 2021
Semi Final 1
Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 4
Penrith
12
v
Illawarra
0
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
8:40
Monday, June 14, 2021
Semi Final 2
Winner Quarter Final 2 v Winner Quarter Final 3
Coomera
26
v
Southern Districts
5
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
9:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 7th & 8th
Loser Quarter Final 1 v 9th Highest Qualifier
Eastwood
v
Manly
Forfeit
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:20
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 7th & 8th
Loser Quarter Final 2 v Loser Quarter Final 1
Eastwood
7
v
Hunter
26
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
10:55
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 7th, 8th, 9th
9th Highest Qualifier v Loser Quarter Final 2
Manly
Forfeit
v
Hunter
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
11:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 5th & 6th
Loser Quarter Final 3 v Loser Quarter Final 4
Gordon
10
v
Central North
12
VENUE:
Field 3
KICK OFF:
11:30
Monday, June 14, 2021
for 3rd & 4th
Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2
Illawarra
21
v
Southern Districts
19
VENUE:
Field 2
KICK OFF:
12:15
Monday, June 14, 2021
Final
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2
Coomera
19
v
Penrith
19
VENUE:
Field 1
KICK OFF:
14:00
Monday, June 14, 2021
PRESENTATION
U16 Joint State Champs:
Coomera & Penrith
v
VENUE:
KICK OFF:
14:55